Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Barrick Benson, Windermere Real Estate Co. and Windermere Real Estate Co.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Barrick Benson, Windermere Real Estate Co. and Windermere Real Estate Co. 2014 B NW 59th St Seattle, WA 98107
Sold on 01/15/2016
$650,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/15/2016
01/15/2016
Lot Size
1,360 SQFT
1,360 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
2015
2015
Listed By
Barrick Benson, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Bought with
Christopher Labarge, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Christopher Labarge, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:00 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:00 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Nov 29, 2015
Price Changed
$654,500
-2%
-$14,500
Nov 07, 2015
Price Changed
$669,000
-3%
-$20,950
Nov 06, 2015
Listed
$689,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 23:00. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description